2nd Arundown UKRS Portsmouth - 30/09/2017

SCORES

JUNIOR SINGLE ROUND RESULTS

Junior Ladies Recurve (Freestyle) - Single Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Shauna Punjabi (J)Chessington6013507(14 yrs)
2Lucy Goman (J)Six Villages609467(13 yrs)
3Imogen Mitchell (J)Worthing361190(15 yrs)

 

Junior Ladies Barebow - Single Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Megan Robertson (J)Chessington573398(11 yrs)

 

Junior Ladies Compound Unlimited - Single Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Jenny Bryan (J)Bramcote6026566(14 yrs)
2Zara Green (J)Ditchling602519(15 yrs)
3Megan O'Connor (J)Worthing601429(7 yrs)

 

Junior Gentlemen Recurve (Freestyle) - Single Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Jacob Boden (J)Silver Spoon6036570(15 yrs)
2Marc Charlesworth (J)Arundown6034568(17 yrs)
3Luke Merritt-Blann (J)Six Villages602440(13 yrs)
4Sam Twibell (J)Cuckfield604415(11 yrs)

 

Junior Gentlemen Barebow - Single Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Alfie Richards (J)Hellingly602354(12 yrs)

 

Junior Gentlemen Compound Unlimited - Single Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Nathan Thomas (J)Worthing6037577(15 yrs)
2Oliver Blake (J)Forest of Bere6023560(13 yrs)
3Daniel Sutherland (J)Worthing571344(6 yrs)

 

JUNIOR DOUBLE ROUND RESULTS

Junior Ladies Recurve (Freestyle) - Double Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Lucy Goman (J)Six Villages12015930(13 yrs)
2Imogen Mitchell (J)Worthing812409(15 yrs)

 

Junior Ladies Compound Unlimited - Double Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Jenny Bryan (J)Bramcote120611141(14 yrs)

 

Junior Gentlemen Recurve (Freestyle) - Double Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Jacob Boden (J)Silver Spoon119661122(15 yrs)
2Luke Merritt-Blann (J)Six Villages1208868(13 yrs)

 

Junior Gentlemen Compound Unlimited - Double Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Nathan Thomas (J)Worthing120761157(15 yrs)

 

ADULT SINGLE ROUND RESULTS

Ladies Recurve (Freestyle) - Single Portsmouth Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Jodie GreenDitchling6017540
2Isla BezenconWorthing6010505
3Clara UpfieldPortsdown607499

 

Ladies Barebow - Single Portsmouth Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Pavla OsicováUniv of Sussex602437

 

Gentlemen Recurve (Freestyle) - Single Portsmouth Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Gareth Thomas-PrauseHigh Weald6029558
2Terry KennardArundown6026555
3James JacksonUniv of Sussex6025555
4Dan MitchellWorthing6023555
5Ben GreenDitchling6022554
6David CoatesChichester5924535
7Paul BartonBognor Regis6023532
8Lloyd MitchellWorthing6011489
9Rod BrownArundown5912488(Vet)
10David ScholtzUniv of Sussex609486
11Scott SirmonChessington605460
12Marcus LockeUniv of Sussex592440
Retired: Iain Charlesworth

 

Gentlemen Longbow - Single Portsmouth Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Phil ReayWasps609465(Vet)
2Andrew JoyceHolbrook580375

 

Gentlemen Compound Unlimited - Single Portsmouth Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Gavin SutherlandWorthing6037577
2Stephen AllenShipley Bowmen6025565
3Darren UpfieldPortsdown6025563
4David MinterForest of Bere6011549
5John CunningtonBlind Veterans592416

 

ADULT DOUBLE ROUND RESULTS

Ladies Recurve (Freestyle) - Double Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Clara UpfieldPortsdown120141003

 

Gentlemen Recurve (Freestyle) - Double Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Terry KennardArundown120571122
2Dan MitchellWorthing120491115
3Gareth Thomas-PrauseHigh Weald120551105
4David CoatesChichester119551093
5Lloyd MitchellWorthing12023990

 

Gentlemen Longbow - Double Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Andrew JoyceHolbrook1142731

 

Gentlemen Compound Unlimited - Double Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Stephen AllenShipley Bowmen120591139
2Darren UpfieldPortsdown120571133
3John CunningtonBlind Veterans1185866