Arundown Worcester 2017 - 05/02/2017

SINGLE ROUND RESULTS

Ladies Recurve (Freestyle) - Single Worcester Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Sarah LuptonForest of Bere6039276
2Jodie Green (J)Ditchling6035272(17 yrs)
3Marisa CampbellShipley Bowmen5713212
4Lucy Goman (J)Six Villages556184(12 yrs)

 

Ladies Barebow - Single Worcester Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Lyn HillNewhaven566172
2Alice-Joan Smallbone (J)Arundown484124(11 yrs)
3Angela BilesChichester34281

 

Ladies Compound Unlimited - Single Worcester Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Kim LeaChichester6058298
2Linda PalmerBognor Regis6055295
3Zara Green (J)Ditchling6019230(15 yrs)

Did Not Shoot: Emma O'Neill

 

Gentlemen Recurve (Freestyle) - Single Worcester Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Andy JohnstoneAndover6051288
2Ben GreenDitchling6045284
3David CoatesChichester6044282
4Darryl MorganForest of Bere6039276
5Marc Charlesworth (J)Arundown5840273(16 yrs)
6Paul KingSix Villages6033271
7Andy CherryCounty Oak6032270
8Terry KennardArundown5740269
9Graeme HiggsFarnham6031268
10Roger WelbyChichester6030267(Vet)
11David BilesChichester6026259
12Kevin LeganDitchling6026258
13Richard SmallboneArundown6026257
Philip TannerReigate Priory6026257
15Rory AdamsonBognor Regis6021255
16Laurence MooreShipley Bowmen6024246
17Richard NewtonBognor Regis6021245
18Jeff RumseyBognor Regis6022243
19Mike HudsonArundown6017232
20Lee MarshallArundown6018229
21Nick LeaChichester6016226
22Paul DunstallNewhaven6014220
23Jonathan RichardsShipley Bowmen5817213
24John WrightMole Valley608197

 

Gentlemen Barebow - Single Worcester Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Phil AdamsBognor Regis6027255
2Craig MarsdenArundown6021246
3Alfie Richards (J)Hellingly5613182(11 yrs)

 

Gentlemen Longbow - Single Worcester Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Phil ReayWasps6010205(Vet)
2Colin FerryShipley Bowmen40498

 

Gentlemen Compound Unlimited - Single Worcester Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Stephen NewtonBournemouth AC6060300
2André LabushagneC M O6055295
3David MinterForest of Bere6048288
4Jamie ColeChichester5951287
5George GrantBournemouth AC6046284
6Steven DanceBournemouth AC6042281
7Jack Legan (J)Ditchling6039276(15 yrs)
8Marvin WattsCounty Oak6040275
9David TomsettShipley Bowmen5842274
10Oliver Blake (J)Forest of Bere6035268(13 yrs)
11Alan CollyerShipley Bowmen6025262
12Brian ClarkeShipley Bowmen5917221
13John CunningtonBlind Veterans6011213
14Daniel AllenChichester3027147(Rtd)

Did Not Shoot: Larry Lewis

 

JUNIORS - ALL

JUNIOR SINGLE ROUND RESULTS by Age Group

Junior Ladies under 18 (16 to 17)


PlcNameClubStyleHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Jodie Green (J)DitchlingR/C6035272(17 yrs)


Junior Ladies under 16 (14 to 15)


PlcNameClubStyleHitsHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Zara Green (J)DitchlingC/U6019230(15 yrs)


Junior Ladies under 14 (12 to 13)


PlcNameClubStyleHitsHitsHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Lucy Goman (J)Six VillagesR/C556184(12 yrs)


Junior Ladies under 12 (0 to 11)


PlcNameClubStyleHitsHitsHitsHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Alice-Joan Smallbone (J)ArundownB/B484124(11 yrs)


Junior Gents under 18 (16 to 17)


PlcNameClubStyleHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Marc Charlesworth (J)ArundownR/C5840273(16 yrs)


Junior Gents under 16 (14 to 15)


PlcNameClubStyleHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Jack Legan (J)DitchlingC/U6039276(15 yrs)


Junior Gents under 14 (12 to 13)


PlcNameClubStyleHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Oliver Blake (J)Forest of BereC/U6035268(13 yrs)


Junior Gents under 12 (0 to 11)


PlcNameClubStyleHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Alfie Richards (J)HellinglyB/B5613182(11 yrs)


JUNIOR DOUBLE ROUND RESULTS by Age Group

Junior Ladies under 18 (16 to 17)


PlcNameClubStyleHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Jodie Green (J)DitchlingR/C12074547(17 yrs)


Junior Gents under 18 (16 to 17)


PlcNameClubStyleHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Marc Charlesworth (J)ArundownR/C11891563(16 yrs)


Junior Gents under 14 (12 to 13)


PlcNameClubStyleHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Oliver Blake (J)Forest of BereC/U11860515(13 yrs)


Junior Gents under 12 (0 to 11)


PlcNameClubStyleHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Alfie Richards (J)HellinglyB/B11218353(11 yrs)


DOUBLE ROUND RESULTS

Ladies Recurve (Freestyle) - Double Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Sarah LuptonForest of Bere12074555
2Jodie Green (J)Ditchling12074547(17 yrs)

 

Ladies Barebow - Double Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Lyn HillNewhaven11013334

Did Not Shoot: Alice-Joan Smallbone

 

Ladies Compound Unlimited - Double Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Kim LeaChichester120112592

Did Not Shoot: Linda Palmer

 

Gentlemen Recurve (Freestyle) - Double Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Andy JohnstoneAndover12098574
2David CoatesChichester12089564
3Marc Charlesworth (J)Arundown11891563(16 yrs)
4Ben GreenDitchling12083559
5Darryl MorganForest of Bere12079551
6Paul KingSix Villages12067542
7Terry KennardArundown11581542
8Andy CherryCounty Oak12062535
9Philip TannerReigate Priory12055515
10Richard SmallboneArundown12048502
11Rory AdamsonBognor Regis12037492
12Nick LeaChichester12037475
13Paul DunstallNewhaven12030456
14Graeme HiggsFarnham10455456(Rtd)
15Jonathan RichardsShipley Bowmen11526413

 

Gentlemen Barebow - Double Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Alfie Richards (J)Hellingly11218353(11 yrs)

 

Gentlemen Longbow - Double Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Phil ReayWasps11927422(Vet)

 

Gentlemen Compound Unlimited - Double Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Stephen NewtonBournemouth AC120117597
2André LabushagneC M O120112592
3Jamie ColeChichester119109585
4David MinterForest of Bere12095575
5Steven DanceBournemouth AC12093572
6Marvin WattsCounty Oak12082565
7George GrantBournemouth AC12082556
8David TomsettShipley Bowmen11282530
9Alan CollyerShipley Bowmen12056526
10Oliver Blake (J)Forest of Bere11860515(13 yrs)
11John CunningtonBlind Veterans11820415

Did Not Shoot: Larry Lewis, John Cunnington, Daniel Allen

 

TRIPLE ROUND RESULTS

Ladies Barebow - Treble Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Lyn HillNewhaven16614498

 

Gentlemen Recurve (Freestyle) - Treble Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Darryl MorganForest of Bere180120827
2Richard SmallboneArundown18067736
3Paul DunstallNewhaven18046675

Did Not Shoot: Rory Adamson

 

Gentlemen Longbow - Treble Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Phil ReayWasps17942639(Vet)

 

Gentlemen Compound Unlimited - Treble Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1David TomsettShipley Bowmen168119791

 

5a) PAIRS - RECURVE STYLES

 

5b) PAIRS - CAN INCLUDE COMPOUNDS

 

6a) CLUB TEAMS - RECURVE STYLES Single Rounds inc Lady or Junior

1Ditchling(Ben Green, Jodie Green, Kevin Legan) 814
2Arundown(Marc Charlesworth, Terry Kennard, Richard Smallbone) 799
3Shipley Bowmen(Laurence Moore, Jonathan Richards, Marisa Campbell) 671
4Chichester(David Coates, Roger Welby, Angela Biles) 630
5Arundown(Craig Marsden, Mike Hudson, Alice-Joan Smallbone) 602
Forest of Bere(Sarah Lupton, Darryl Morgan) 552
Six Villages(Paul King, Lucy Goman) 455
Newhaven(Paul Dunstall, Lyn Hill) 392
Hellingly(Alfie Richards) 182

 

6b) CLUB TEAMS - COMPOUNDS Single Rounds

1Chichester(Kim Lea, Jamie Cole) 585
2Bournemouth AC(Stephen Newton, George Grant) 584
3Forest of Bere(David Minter, Oliver Blake) 556
4Shipley Bowmen(David Tomsett, Alan Collyer) 536
5Ditchling(Jack Legan, Zara Green) 506
Bognor Regis(Linda Palmer) 295
C M O(André Labushagne) 295
Bournemouth AC(Steven Dance) 281
County Oak(Marvin Watts) 275
Shipley Bowmen(Brian Clarke) 221
Blind Veterans(John Cunnington) 213
Chichester(Daniel Allen) 147