Arundown Portsmouth 2017 - 19/11/2017

TOURNAMENT - Arundown Portsmouth 2017 - 19/11/2017

SINGLE ROUND RESULTS

Ladies Recurve (Freestyle) - Single Portsmouth Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Jenny CresswellArundown6023547
2Kat ThorpeFarnham6020540
3Elizabeth KellingleyUni of Brighton6014533
4Isla BezenconWorthing6010528
5Thérèssa HoldenCounty Oak6016526
6Nicola McDowellWorthing6010502
7Marisa CampbellArundown6019495
8Catherine Cook (J)High Weald599452(15 yrs)
9Xiaolin JiaUniv of Sussex572359
10Annick Lydon (J)Worthing502265(11 yrs)

 

Ladies Barebow - Single Portsmouth Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Adele McPeakeHigh Weald6018539
2Pavla OsickováUniv of Sussex607452
3Eleanor WemyssUniv of Sussex584380

 

Ladies Longbow - Single Portsmouth Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Susan SchultzNewhaven453239
2Angela BilesChichester15056(Rtd)

 

Ladies Compound Unlimited - Single Portsmouth Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Tracey KayBurnham5812525

 

Gentlemen Recurve (Freestyle) - Single Portsmouth Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Marc Charlesworth (J)Arundown6036573(17 yrs)
2James JacksonUniv of Sussex6033569
3Dan MitchellWorthing6027560
4Ian DavieFarnham6029559
5Terry KennardArundown6026558
6Steve ConnorArundown6024554
7Ben CroadWight6027553
8Roger WelbyChichester6025550(Vet)
9David JonesOld Colesdon6021550
10Paul BartonBognor Regis6019547
11Andy CherryCounty Oak6018533
12Oliver Shaw (J)County Oak6017531(16 yrs)
13Jeff RumseyBognor Regis6017530
14Marcus LockeUniv of Sussex6018529
15David ScholtzUniv of Sussex6015527
16David KayBurnham6015526
17David BilesChichester6016522
18Chris ShawCounty Oak6018518
19Rod BrownArundown6018515(Vet)
20Damian PuttickArundown6011512
21Jonathan RichardsShipley Bowmen6017508
22Albert AuNewhaven6012506
23Michael SledgeUniv of Sussex608498
24Richard NewtonBognor Regis609496
25Paul DunstallNewhaven6013488
26Dermot CrowleyUniv of Sussex605473
27Barrie Le GroveWorthing6010445
28David CoatesChichester4623429(Rtd)
29Graeme HiggsFarnham246212(Rtd)

Did Not Shoot: Wayne Linnett

 

Gentlemen Barebow - Single Portsmouth Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Pete MannHigh Weald6018533
2Craig MarsdenArundown6018521
3Nicholas WinfieldBognor Regis6011483
4Ricky MitchellWorthing602414
5Dylan CampbellUniv of Sussex594359
6Richard LindfieldDitchling582346
7Blake Croad (J)Hampshire Scout281143(9 yrs)

Did Not Shoot: Fred Lindfield

 

Gentlemen Longbow - Single Portsmouth Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Phil ReayWasps606444(Vet)
2Andy JoyceHolbrook582385(Vet)

Did Not Shoot: Jack Davies

 

Gentlemen Compound Unlimited - Single Portsmouth Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Gavin SutherlandWorthing6045585
2Marvin WattsCounty Oak609545
3Robert NormanNewhaven609537
4Kieron WhartonWorthing607519
5David TomsettShipley Bowmen589512
6Daniel Sutherland (J)Worthing602461(6 yrs)

 

JUNIORS - ALL

JUNIOR SINGLE ROUND RESULTS by Age Group

Junior Ladies under 16 (14 to 15)


PlcNameClubStyleHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Catherine Cook (J)High WealdR/C599452(15 yrs)


Junior Ladies under 12 (0 to 11)


PlcNameClubStyleHitsHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Annick Lydon (J)WorthingR/C502265(11 yrs)


Junior Gents under 18 (16 to 17)


PlcNameClubStyleHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Marc Charlesworth (J)ArundownR/C6036573(17 yrs)
2Oliver Shaw (J)County OakR/C6017531(16 yrs)


Junior Gents under 12 (0 to 11)


PlcNameClubStyleHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Blake Croad (J)Hampshire ScoutB/B281143(9 yrs)
1Daniel Sutherland (J)WorthingC/U602461(6 yrs)


DOUBLE ROUND RESULTS

Ladies Recurve (Freestyle) - Double Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Thérèssa HoldenCounty Oak120381067
2Nicola McDowellWorthing120311030

 

Ladies Barebow - Double Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Adele McPeakeHigh Weald120301056

 

Ladies Compound Unlimited - Double Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Tracey KayBurnham118241072

 

Gentlemen Recurve (Freestyle) - Double Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Terry KennardArundown120581119
2Dan MitchellWorthing120481108
3Ian DavieFarnham120501105
4Paul BartonBognor Regis120421102
5David JonesOld Colesdon120431095
6Ben CroadWight120491094
7David KayBurnham120271044
8Albert AuNewhaven11821981
9Paul DunstallNewhaven12020948
10Graeme HiggsFarnham8430760
11David CoatesChichester7028643(Rtd)

 

Gentlemen Barebow - Double Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Pete MannHigh Weald120331054
2Ricky MitchellWorthing1198868

 

Gentlemen Longbow - Double Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Phil ReayWasps12018923(Vet)
2Andy JoyceHolbrook1165762(Vet)

 

Gentlemen Compound Unlimited - Double Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Gavin SutherlandWorthing120911172
2Marvin WattsCounty Oak120241098
3Robert NormanNewhaven120261091
4David TomsettShipley Bowmen117141029

 

TRIPLE ROUND RESULTS

Gentlemen Recurve (Freestyle) - Treble Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes

Did Not Shoot: Graeme Higgs

 

Gentlemen Longbow - Treble Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Phil ReayWasps180241380(Vet)
2Andy JoyceHolbrook17571125(Vet)

 

Gentlemen Compound Unlimited - Treble Round (All Entrants)


PlcNameClubHitsGoldsTotalNotes
1Gavin SutherlandWorthing1801371758
2Robert NormanNewhaven180431646
3David TomsettShipley Bowmen175211546

 

CLUB TEAMS - Single Rounds

1Arundown(Marc Charlesworth, Terry Kennard, Steve Connor) 1685
2Worthing(Gavin Sutherland, Dan Mitchell, Isla Bezencon) 1673
3County Oak(Marvin Watts, Andy Cherry, Oliver Shaw) 1609
4Arundown(Jenny Cresswell, Craig Marsden, Rod Brown) 1583
5Univ of Sussex(James Jackson, Marcus Locke, Pavla Osicková) 1550
6High Weald(Adele McPeake, Pete Mann, Catherine Cook) 1524
7Univ of Sussex(David Scholtz, Michael Sledge, Eleanor Wemyss) 1405
8Worthing(Nicola McDowell, Barrie Le Grove, Ricky Mitchell) 1361
9Farnham(Ian Davie, Kat Thorpe, Graeme Higgs) 1311
10Newhaven(Robert Norman, Albert Au, Susan Schultz) 1282
11Chichester(Roger Welby, David Biles, Angela Biles) 1128